Index :  OR Group : 
BSE Gainer (Sensex) :
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChgVolume
RELIANCE1,182.951,133.754.341,808,806
WIPRO LTD.346.20336.402.91431,749
KOTAK BANK1,237.351,220.101.4185,565
ADANI PORTS399.55394.701.23220,821
ONG CORP LTD146.25145.100.79270,374
ASIAN PAINTS1,398.901,389.450.68151,185
TCS LTD1,900.401,895.100.2875,507
MARUTI SUZUKI7,353.357,333.700.2722,213
HOUS DEV FIN2,008.052,004.250.1957,179
H D F C BANK2,131.202,129.050.1050,299
BSE Losers (Sensex) :
CompanyCurrent PricePrevious Close% ChgVolume
SUN PHARMA390.75427.15-8.526,672,418
BHARTI ARTL310.95332.30-6.42740,387
LARSEN & TOU1,318.251,346.15-2.07184,339
AXIS BANK664.30676.30-1.77353,444
I T C LTD291.10293.90-0.95313,842
TATA MOTORS183.10184.80-0.92678,382
POWER GRID192.50194.25-0.9052,932
COAL INDIA230.00232.05-0.88144,925
HEROMOTOCO2,881.052,906.45-0.8713,770
STATE BANK O295.20297.35-0.721,061,221